1
x

HONOR ROLL


When the Campaign for Connecticut College publicly launched in 2008, our goals were ambitious. We aimed to build on the College's historic strengths — a challenging academic experience, unforgettable faculty, a supportive community and a beautiful campus with a global perspective. Five years later, we’ve made extraordinary progress on all of these fronts — and many more. None of this would be possible without you.

To all of you who supported this Campaign in ways both large and small, we are forever grateful. Thank you for your tireless enthusiasm, pride and determination to create a lasting legacy for the College. 


x

Commitment Level - $1,000,000 and above


Individuals

Judith Ammerman '60
James S. Berrien '74
Duncan N. Dayton '81
Kenneth N.* & Julia Winton Dayton '49 P'80 '81
Raymond & Carmen Debbane P'09 '13
Edward & Dianne Goodnow P'88
Cathy Frank Halstead '69
Karla Heurich Harrison '28 P'54 GP'80
Barbara Henderson* '41
Jerry & Carolyn McGonigle Holleran '60 GP'07
Ann Werner Johnson '68 & Thomas Stephen Johnson
Barbara Zaccheo Kohn '72
Linda J. Lear '62
Susan Eckert Lynch '62
Joy Shechtman Mankoff '56
Sylvia Pasternack Marx '57
Sue Bernstein Mercy '63* & Eugene Mercy, Jr. P'91
John & Heidi Niblack P'98
Judith Tindal Opatrny '72 & Donald C. Opatrny
Mary Lake Polan '65 P'02 '10 & Frank A. Bennack, Jr.
Ruth Rusch Sheppe* '40
David & Lyn Gordon Silfen '67
Virginia Berman Slaughter '48 P'77
Elsa Allyn Soderberg '67
Dhuanne Schmitz Tansill '64 & Douglas Tansill
Jean Curtin Tempel '65
Cynthia Terry White* '46
Diane Y. Williams '59
Henry M. Zachs
Pamela D. Zilly '75 

Organizations

Davis United World College-USA
The Raymond Debbane
Family Foundation
Sherman Fairchild Foundation
Sidney E. Frank Foundation
The Horace W. Goldsmith Foundation
The Andrew W. Mellon Foundation
National Science Foundation

x

Commitment Level - $500,000 to $999,999


Individuals

Timothy M. Armstrong '93
Nancy Marshall Athey '72
Dorothy E. Baldwin* '37
William P. Barrack '81
Deborah Dearborn '67
Jean G. Dickinson* '49
Beverley Benenson Gasner '51
Robert Hale, Jr. '88 & Karen Hale
Sandra Shahinian Leitner '74
Jane Cadwell Lott* '36 & Thomas L. Lott*
Elizabeth Flanders McNellis* '34
Joan Redmund Platt '67
Harold I. & Frances Pratt '60 P'89
Michael & Elizabeth Ruane P'04
Anne Dempsey Sullivan '80 P'16
W. Carter Sullivan '79 P'16
LaRoy Ziegler* P'56

Organizations

William Randolph Hearst Foundation
Jewish Community Foundation of Greater Hartford
Kresge Foundation
The Fran and Ray Stark Foundation
Tamarack Foundation

x

Commitment Level - $100,000 to $499,999


Individuals


Anonymous (4)

John W. Alderman '76 & Nancy Sisitzky Alderman '76

Laura J. Allen '81

Roxann Schwartz Altholz* '43 P'75

Patricia Mottram Anderson, Ph.D. '53 P'88

Saretta Klein Barnet '48 P'85

Marshall & Margaret

Bartlett P'93 '97

Mary Harrison Beggs '52 GP'05

Ford & Amy Bell P'02

Philip & Lisa Bennett P'13

Marjorie Thayer Bidle* '34 and William S. Bidle, Jr.*

Sarah J. Bloomer* '57

Frances Brett*

Marion Pierpont Brown* '28

Bradford & Jane Brown P'12 '15

Michael & Martha Brown P'11

Christy K. Burke '93

Thea Dutcher Coburn* '41

Arlene Hochman Cohen* '52

Jonathan H. Cohen '87

Virginia Ventura Colburn '74 P'06

John Curtin & Beth Nowers

Jeff Daniels, Esq. P'93

Judson M. Dayton '80

Beverly Vahlteich DeLaney '57

Vicker V. DiGravio III '88 & Karen Christofano DiGravio '91

Marianne Drost '72

T. Wilson Eglin, Jr. '86

Jill Eisner '80

Anthony & Elizabeth McGuire Enders '62 P'87

Lillian Epps* P'68

Elizabeth Faulk* '47

Sarah Hamilton Fenton '63

Lucia B. Santini, CFA '80 & Bruce Field P'12

DeFred Folts '82

Bradford F. Freer '91 & Lisa Freer

Marie S. Garibaldi* P'56

Hon. Marie L. Garibaldi '56

James & Kay Gately P'91

Joanne Ferry Gates* '46 &

Richard J. Gates*

Martha E. Gifford, Esq. '73

Professor* & Mrs. Richard H. Goodwin*

Agnes Gund '60

Prescott W. Hafner '80

Elizabeth Castle Halsey '73 P'00

Helene Kestenman Handelman '54

Professor John Hargraves

Eugene Harris

Miriam Shapiro Harris* '55

Marco & Sabrina Hellman P'09

Zoe Klein Henriquez '99

Daniel B. Hirschhorn '79

Barbara Blaustein Hirschhorn '50 P'79 GP'16

Zenas & Susanne Hutcheson P'08

Cathy Kaufman Iger '75

Mark M. Iger '75

Allison D. Ijams '82 P'17

Sally Jumper* '36

Kenneth R. Kabel '76 &

Carol T. Kabel P'12

Michael & Kristen Karp P'07

David & Sara Kelso P'09

Jane Keltie* '51

Chester W. Kitchings, Jr.

Patricia Salz Koskinen, Ph.D. '64

Elizabeth Stuart Kruidenier* '48

Nancy J. Kyle '72

Wendy Lehman Lash '64

Priscilla Martin Laubenstein '44

Nancy Keith LeFevre '57

Jill Long Leinbach '56

Virginia Reed Levick '59

Tara Davignon Levine '97

Edward J. Levy '85

Kenneth & Grace Logan P'11

Jeffrey H. Lonstein '78 & Nancy Heaton Lonstein '78

Gail Rosenberg Ludvigson* '64 P'98

Isobel Arnold Mark* '37

Helen Fricke Mathieson '52

Barbara Phillips Mayer '63

Elizabeth Hood McAfoose '60

Alyce Watson McAllister* '43

Susan Brewster McCarthy '80

Clyde D. McKee '80 & Taryl Johnson McKee '83 P'12

Mary McKeon*

Philip & RoseMarie McLoughlin

P'02 '05

Frances Adams Messersmith* '43

Jocelyn Andrews Mitchell* '55

Diane Howell Mitchell '64

Charles & Lisa Modica P'10 '11

Professors Bernard & Nelly Murstein P'80 GP'16

Ellen Achin Myers '69 P'00 '03

Nancy S. Newcomb '67 & Professor John A. Hargraves

C. Joyce Todd O'Connor* '68 & Donald T. O'Connor*

George Oliva III & Sioux Oliva P'07 '11

George Oliva, Jr.* P'78 '79 '82 '87 GP'07 '11 '16

Suzanne Rosenhirsch

Oppenheimer '56

Linda Osborne '63

David H. Palten '76 P'04 '09

Jan Parker '54

Priscilla Pasco* '39

Richard Pond*

Pamela Baker Rearden '67

Cynthia Fenning Rehm '54

Douglas C. Renfield-Miller '75 & Jean Renfield-Miller '75

Joyce Bagley Rheingold '56

Sylvia Lubow Rindskopf* '40 & Maurice H. Rindskopf*

Wayne & Debra Roe P'03 '05 '09

George S. Rogers '82 P'16

Theodore M. Romanow '76

Elizabeth Blaustein Roswell '52 P'84

Susan E. Rothschild '66

T.J. Ryan III '79

Peter & Dorette Sacripanti P'08 '10

Lucia B. Santini, CFA, '80 P'12

Thomas A. Sargent '82 P'17

Karen Fales Sauter '74

Joseph & Irma Klein Schachter '49 P'78 GP'15

Norman Selby & Melissa Vail P'08

Constance Noble Sewall* '27 &

Joseph Sewall*

Dorothy M. Shaw* '52

Harold & Sybil Bindloss Sim '40

Ellen Lougee Simmons '69 P'04 & Matthew R. Simmons* P'04

Jane Grosfeld Smith '55

Craig V. Starble '84 P'14 & Bente Jones Starble '86 P'14

Sally Susman '84

Elizabeth Dutton Sweet '47

Janet Mead Szaniawski* '39

Carole Lebert Taylor '65

Woodrow Vaine*

Emily Daggy Vogel* '34

Kevin Wade '76

Professor & Mrs. Christopher Walsh

Charles & Donna Ward P'12

Marion Warner* '20

Fiorimonde Wedekind '51

Paul & Harriet Weissman P'87

Harold F. Wiley

Professor George & Cynthia Willauer '72 P'89

Diane Buchanan Wilsey '65 P'91

Robin M. Wright '78 P'08

Richard & Anna Zannino P'09

John S. Zeiler '74

Helene Zimmer-Loew '57

David J. Zimmerman '75

x

Organizations

George I. Alden Trust

American Chemical Society

The Atlantic Philanthropies

Lloyd G. Balfour Foundation

Booth Ferris Foundation

BP Exploration and Production, Inc.

Connecticut Light & Power Co.

Connecticut Department of Economic & Community Development

Connecticut Department of Mental Health and Addiction Services

State of Connecticut Department of Education

Arthur Vining Davis Foundation

The Freeman Foundation

Green River Foundation

The David and Barbara B. Hirschhorn Foundation, Inc.

Maximilian E. & Marion O. Hoffman Foundation, Inc.

Howard Hughes Medical Institute

Jerlyn Foundation

Christian A. Johnson Endeavor Foundation

Robert Wood Johnson Foundation

The Keel Foundation

Jean Thomas Lambert Foundation

 


LEARN School Readiness Project

LF Foundation, Inc.

S & L Marx Foundation, Inc.

National Institutes of Health

New England Foundation for the Arts

Frank Loomis Palmer Fund

Posse Foundation

Putnam Family Foundation

Anne S. Richardson Fund

Dr. Scholl Foundation

Schwab Charitable Fund

The SJS Charitable Trust

Sonalysts, Inc.

Sylvan Nursery

The Teagle Foundation

United States Department of Justice

Otto and Fran Walter Foundation, Inc.

The Ward Foundation

Zachs Family Foundation, Inc.

x

Commitment Level - $50,000 to $99,999


Individuals


Anonymous (1)

Alexandra G. Abbott '89

Katharine Johnson Anders* '43

Frances Farnsworth Armstrong '48

David W. Barber '88

Dorothy Barrett* '30

Stephen W. Bartlett '97

Jeremy A. Beard '93

B. Richard & Mary Roth

Benioff '56 P'87

William & Marjorie Berlinghof P'05

Carol Riley Berwind '78 P'07 '09

D. Michael Berwind, Jr. '77 P'07 '09

Albert E. Betteridge III '74

Cynthia Eaton Bing '65 and Alexander Bing III

Robert B. Blackwell '73

Nancy Mayers Blitzer '45

Claudette Ramstein Bonetti '55

Anthony C. Bowe '79

Eleanor Laughlin Bowsher* '34

Fred* & Paula Benson Brothers '69

Ruth Hale Buchanan '39 P'65 GP'91

Nancy H. Camp* '53

Thomas B. Chamberlin '76 & Patience Merck Chamberlin '78

Katherine Wenk Christoffers*

'45 P'74

Barbara Weinberg Cohen* '62 & Joseph M. Cohen

Leslie Setterholm Curtis '65

D. Rebecca Davies '83

Barbara Snow Delaney '44 GP'01

Anne DeLaney '83

Cornelia Wilde Dickinson '49 P'77 & Roger H. Dickinson* P'77

Julie Evans Doering '55

Nancy Dorian '58

Robert & Gail Dufek P'10

Jean Gallagher Faulkner* '60

Carol Jaffa Feinberg '49

John & Anita Fiorillo P'03

Susan S. Ford '67

Linda Abel Fosseen, Ph.D. '69

Lynda Mauriello Franklin* '68 & Joseph A. Franklin

Katherine A. Freygang '74

Barbara Brachman Fried, CFP '64

Dr. Edna Haas Gaudet* '25

Judith Rosman Hahn '67

Prudence Regan Hallarman '78 & Peter S. Hallarman, M.D. '78

Alice W. Handy '70

Kenneth & Elizabeth Haughey P'10

Barbara Ayers Herbst '49 P'82 GP'09

Carolyn Pfeifer Horchow* '56

James & Kathleen Hormel P'14

Lenore Tingle Howard* '42

William J. Jacobs '73 P'08

Nancy W. Jones '66

Eric J. Kaplan '85

Ellen Gottlieb Kazin '62 P'86 '88

Joan Negley Kelleher '54

Joan Rosen Kemler '47

Jean A. Klingenstein '64

Rae Downes Koshetz '67

Jeremy R. Kramer '83

Joan Jacobson Kronick '46

& Albert M. Kronick P'73

Brock R. Landry

Constance Smith Langtry* '30

Jean Mayshar LaVecchia '73

Mary Ash Lazarus '71

Katharine S. Legg '66

Virginia Frey Linscott* '42

Nancy Stein MacMillan '67

John-David Mann '02

Dr. Diana Witherspoon Mann-Schnake '57

Marcia A. McLean '79

Andrea Hintlian Mendell '68

Joseph D. Messler P'05

Judith Mapes Metz '61

John & Sandy Miller P'07

Timothy & Virginia Millhiser P'07

Thomas R. Moore

Peter E. Mousseau '83

Stephen & Tami Murray P'13

Cynthia Orndorff Neely* '53

Jane Taylor O'Toole '59

Steve C. Owen '80 & Lisa Owen P'12

James D. Patterson

Sally Church Payntar* '44

& Howard Payntar*

Shaun F. Pedersen '88

Laura Davenport Petcavage '69

Teed McConnell Poe '63

Mabel Spencer Porter* '35

Amelia Roberts Rands '73

Dorian Reid* P'69

Barbara Hervey Reussow* '35

Caroline Saltonstall Robinson P'08

Bud & Cynthia Rogers P'04 '11

Leah Savitsky Rubin '32* P'65 GP'95

Diane Saglio '81

Richard H. Sanders* P'64

Cara Esparo Schirrmeister '82 & Charles W. Schirrmeister '82

Brian S. Schneider '83

David Schonberger '77 P'10

Joan Gilbert Segall* '57

Paul Sieswerda*

Virginia Berman Slaughter '48 P'77

Whit & Terry Smith '76 P'07 '11

Roberta Slone Smith '63

Jamie Singletary Snyder '60

Jane Yusem Stern '72

Marjorie A. Stimmel '62

Fred & Anne Stratton, Jr. P'91 '96

S. Tucker Taft & Phyllis Yale P'13

Matthew A. Tanner '94

Jean Tierney Taub '58

Ms. Betty F. Thomson*

John L. Thomson P'09

Polly Haebler VanDyke '55

Nancy S. Voye '73

Susan Wagner '80

& Richard L. Wagner, Jr.*

Greg & Tara Waldron

Margaret Watson '61

Beverly Lawson Watts '56

Richard L. Wechsler '75

The Ruth Stupell Weinflash '52 Family

Virginia Eason Weinmann '51

& John G. Weinmann

Rufus R. Winton '82

x

Organizations


Anonymous (1)

Cisco Systems, Inc.

Community Foundation of Eastern Connecticut

The Community Foundation of Southeastern Connecticut

Connecticut Health & Education Facilities Authority

The Camille & Henry Dreyfus Foundation, Inc.

Hewlett-Packard Company Foundation

Knox Foundation

National Endowment for the Arts

National Academy of Education

The New Breeze Foundation

The Other Stratton Foundation, Inc.

People's United Insurance Agency

Pericles Partners Foundation, Inc.

Pollybill Foundation, Inc.

Rands Foundation

Research Corporation for Scientific Advancement

Rivera-Price Foundation

Rockefeller Foundation

The San Francisco Foundation

Verizon Communications, Inc.

Wicked Cool Fund 

x

Commitment Level - $5,000 to $49,999


Individuals


Anonymous (7)

Alice Reid Abbott '69

Daniel Abuhoff & Tamsen

Granger P'06

Tena Williams Achen '70

Judith Hartt Acker '57

& Alfred W. Acker

Jennifer Acker Ayer '94

Jay R. Ackerman '89

& Stacy A. Sibley '89

Norma Gilcrest Adams '62 P'92

Susan Little Adamson '50

Debo P. Adegbile '91

Florence Bianchi Ahern '57

David Alden '76

Sally Scott Aldrich-Molwitz '62

Kristen Drukker Allan '98

Douglas & Marie-Louise

Allen, Jr. P'09

Richard L. Allen '76

Helen Teckemeyer Allison* '54

Irma Levine Alperin '56

& Harvey A. Alperin

Barbara Wasserstrom Alpert '57

Rev. Anne Stilson Alvord '60 P'93

Seth Alvord '93

Alexander S. Amill '85

Dr. Rosemary Park Anastos*

& Milton Anastos*

Marlene Roth Ances '53

Allen Anderson*

Nancy Clark Anderson '53

Gary & Ellen Anderson P'13

Patricia Antell Andrews '65

Linda Siegel Anstendig '62

Anne Hardy Antell* '40 P'65 '74

& Ralph E. Antell* P'65 '74

Gail Illsley Apple '63

Constance Smith Applegate* '41

Leonard Arabia P'10

Jessica Archibald '95

Elizabeth Parcells Arms* '39 P'67

& Charles Arms P'67

Alice Dawn* '62 & David Aronson

Barbara Stone Aschheim '62

Mary-Jane Atwater '70

James & Kristen Atwood P'16

Carolyn Coburn Auman '58

Greta H. Averbach '81

& James M. Popkin '81

Nancy Holbrook Ayers '63

Ann K. Babcock '85

Betty L. Babcock* '44

Nancy Horovitz Bachrach '69

Paul A. Bacigalupo

& Lucy McCoy P'14

Elizabeth Ashforth Bacon '78 P'07 '09

Elisabeth Gallogly Bacon '53

GP'07 '09 & John Bacon GP'07 '09

Dorothea S. Badenhausen '57

Caroline Myers Baillon '57

Professor Bridget B. Baird

Christine Heilman Bakalar '70

Benjamin & Deborah Baker P'06

Emily Zahniser Baldridge '59

Frances Steane Baldwin '55 P'82

Sally Radovsky Ballard '47

Kim & Pamela Baptiste P'08

Carol Crossley Barbera* '66

Janice L. Barefoot '80

Joanne Jenkins Baringer '45

Jeffrey & Ruth Barker P'14

Paul & Christine Barkus P'09

Geoffrey D. Barnet '85

Betsy Hahn Barnston '57

Evelyn Ball Barrack '54 P'81 '85

Thomas W. Barry '82

Betsy Thompson Bartholet* '60

& Chauncey Bartholet

Wilma Swissler Bartholomay '41

John P. Bartlett '93

Wendy Winnick Baskin '72

Jeffrey P. Beale

John Beard

Phyllis Benson Beighley '68

Peter T. Belefant '78

Susan Schnadig Belgrad '63

Brenda Bennett Bell '52

Sally Claster Bell '63 P'91

Janice Schaumann Bell '51

Barbara Paul Bellotti '79 P'12

Peter S. Bellotti '78 P'12

Susan E. Bender '64

David J. Benjack '86

Margaret Moyer Bennett '61

Janet Blackwell Bent '59

Nancy Hubbard Benton '55

Malinda Powers Berardino '76

Carol Fuhrer Berger '58

Erika M. Berlinghof '05

Elaine Diamond Berman '57

Matthew L. Bernard '83

Stanley & Cathy Bernstein P'07

Ann Olstein Berson '54

Ellen Hofheimer Bettmann '66 P'91

Joann Murphy Bezzant '60

Janet Regottaz Bickal '49

Mary Eastburn Biggin '46

Bonnie Campbell Billings '63

Joan Stevens Bingham '57

Mary Voss Bishop '55

Timothy M. Bishop '83

Claudia Fleming & George Bitar P'13

Patricia Hancock Blackall* '45

& F. Steele Blackall III

Judith Van Law Blakey '60 P'88

Charles L. Blanksteen '74

Kent & Lenor Bloomer P'87 '89

Rosann Bocciarelli '82

John & Eve Bogle P'80 '94 GP'08

John & Eve Sherrerd Bogle

P'80 '94 GP'08

Andrew A. Bogle '94

Suzanne Harbert Boice '44

Carl & Susan Bolch P'05

Mary Wick Bole '70 P'00

Elizabeth Bovich Bond '85

Lisa Levaggi Borter '85

Lee Walkley Bory '64 P'92

Christopher F. Bothur '07

Jay & Kathleen Bothwick P'15

Samuel E. Bottum '89

Francine J. Bovich '73

Nancy E. Bowen '71

Ann Lindsley Bowles '56

Maria Wyckoff Boyce '85

Patricia Kendall Boyd '64 P'93

Carol Blake Boyd '72

Lydia Richards Boyer '53 P'78

Dr. June A. Bradlaw* '58

Dorothy Kitchell Brandt* '42

Donald & Susan Brant P'07

Barbara Scheib Brazill '52

James & Alice Breed P'02 '06

Ann Hutchison Brewster '53

Kathryn Klein Briger '63

James T.* & Paula Drain Briggs '76

Katharine B. Brigham '73

Eleanor H. Bright P'11

Marilyn Nibecker Brinkman '49

Carolyn Sharp Brodsky '60

Helen L. Brogan* '52

Catherine Ake Bronson '39

Edward A. Brooks '04

Roger Brooks & Bridget A. McShane

James F. Brooks '84

Sharon Smith Broughton '69

Michael T. Brown '98

Barbara Brown '76

Wendyll Brown '80

Louise Brown*

Elizabeth Kassel Brown '55

Joan Silverherz Brundage '54

& Lyle Brundage

Joseph & Kristan Bruno P'10

Marilyn Ellman Buel '64 P'92

Edith Swain Bullock '58

Susan Starr Burchenal '49 P'76

x

Valerie Brown Burge '64

Edward Burger '85

Camilla Boitel Burgess '62

Thomas Burke P'93

Patricia Grable Burke '50

Joan Weissman Burness '46

Holly Burnet Mikula '80

Linda McCoy Burnett '69

Heather Ferguson Burnham '96

Catherine Myers Buscher '55

P'83 '84 '87

Andrew H. Buscher '87

Stephen M. Buscher '83

Geoffrey W. Buscher '84

Elizabeth A. Butkus '69

The Buttenwieser Family GP'07

Miriam Brooks Butterworth '40 GP'05

Charlene Hodges Byrd* '50

Terry Reimers Byrnes '68

Gay Callan P'09

Roldah Northup Cameron '51 P'75

Cheryl Cushing Campbell '61

Donald Capelin '78 P'15

& Beth Capelin P'15

Francis P. Carberry '89

Nancy Cogut Cardozo '64

Mary Carey Cardwell '55

Eva Chin Carey P'07

Daniel & Patricia Carey

Betty Hammink Carey '43 P'73 '77

Brian & Mona Carey P'08

James & Sharon Carleton P'03

Louise Hill Carlin* '51 & Earl Carlin P'85 GP'13 '17

Anna Christensen Carmon '43

Jean Gallup Carnaghan '53 P'76

Lucille Klau Carothers '45

Margaret Marshall Carothers '67

Candace Brooks Carr '65

Richard A. Carter '92 & Jennifer Myers Carter '93

Susan R. Case '75

Maria Hoyt Cashin '78

Eduardo Castell '87

Peter & Deborah Castle P'08

Dina Catani '79

James L. Catterton '74

Jane Hutchinson Cauffield* '38

Sonia Caus Gleason '85

Kimberly Ellsasser Cayer '88

Joan Fuller Celestino '73

Janine Masaitis Cerasale '73

Elizabeth Rockwell Cesare '52 P'82

Iris Herbits Chandler '48

Theodore S. Chapin '72 P'07

Christine Wilson Chapin '71 P'09

Craig E. Chapman '76

Suzanne Leach Charity '65

Candace J. Chase '73

Mark & Tonifaye Chassman P'13

Carol D. Chaykin '66

Lisa Cherbuliez '85

David P. Chew '80

Gale Craigie Chidlaw '49

Barbara Christensen

Charlie Christopher

& Holly Heslop P'94 '10

Susan Hardesty Christy '65

Ralph & Pamela Ciarmiello P'00 '04

Patricia N. Cirillo* '79

Michael & Kathleen Clark P'11

Justine Clark '42

Peter A. Clauson '78

Guy & Yvonne Claveloux P'13

Cordelia Ettl Clement '52

Nicholas Clifford P'80 '88

Isaac H. Clothier V '79 P'10

Holly R. Cohen P'07

Stuart M. Cohen '76

Barbara Smith Cole '73 P'01

Richard Whittington

& Jane Coleman P'06 '11

Barbara Flug Colin '61

Julia Conner Collard '56

Barbara Andrus Collins '43

Helen Peasley Comber* '33

Alexander C. Combs '79 P'93

& Jennifer Malloy Combs '81 P'93

Jonathan C. Comings '96

Jeanne Mershon Condie '47

David Confer P'06

Carol Wedum Conklin '51 P'79

John Connolly & Claudia James P'15

Marilyn and George Coombe, Jr. P'73'77

Stephanie C. Cooper '80

Marjorie Wicoff Cooper* '41

P'69 '72 GP'96

Kevon Copeland '76

Leo & Lynn Corbett P'09

Joanne Begg Corsiglia* '48

Paige Cottingham-Streater '83

Deborah & Timothy Counihan

Jacquelyn Myers Couser* '43

Marylouise Oak Cowan* '44

Philip C. Craft '82

Wendy H. Crandall '77

Elizabeth Bragg Crane '49

Loulie Sutro Crawford '89

Ken A. Crerar '77

Jennifer L. Croke '87

Phyllis McCarthy Crosby '51

Rebecca Thompson Crosby '98

Constance A. Cross '63

Donald A. Crouch '77

Ann Henry Crow '57 P'83

Alice Hess Crowell '50

Rev. Carol C. Cruikshank

Anne N. Curtin P'15

Harry C. Curtis '80

& Nancy Vaughan Curtis '80

Judith Wisbach Curtis '64

Richard & Marcy Curtis P'08

Mary Cusati* '45

Kenneth & Linda Cutler P'03

Martha Kidd Cyr '67

Vincent & Nicolys D'Agostino P'07

Evelyn Woods Dahlin '58

Nena Cunningham Dahling '54

Kenneth G. Dalsheimer '82

& Marybeth Dugan Dalsheimer '82

Mary Corrigan Daniels* '37

Leigh Darbee '74

Nancy Mammel Davids '82

Marjorie Tobin Davidson '64 P'92

Cynthia Fuller Davis '66

Catherine Lippman Davis '95

Mary Wolpert Davis '55 P'81 '83

Suzanne P. Day P'10

Manette Moody Dayton '50

Margaret DeTar DeBard* '54

& Stuart DeBard*

Anita L. DeFrantz '74

Kristin Smith Degan '91

Pierre* & Alix* Deguise P'81

Mary Johnson Delbyck '73 P'14

& Roy I. Delbyck '74 P'14

Madelyn M. DeMatteo '70

Timothy D. Dempsey '80

Susan Sigal Denison '69

Otello Desiderato P'78 '80

Mathieu J. DesJardins '92

Joanna Eakin Despres* '33

Elizabeth Walsh Detmold '71

Virginia Deuel '37

James E. Dezell III '81

Jocelyn Taylor Dezell '83

Susan Lerch Dickey '71

Constance Kaufman Dickinson '62

Jane A. Difley '71

Mary E. Dimmock '76 P'09

x

Mary Ellen Hosmer Dinwoodey '66

Josephine Bingham Disco*

Kathleen Doar '70 P'02

Mary Doerr

Sandra Bannister Dolan* '64 P'97

Mary R. Dolliff* GP'12

Matthew & Kathleen Dolliff P'12

Gregory S. Donovan '86

Patrick & Anne Dooley P'12

Patricia Folts Dooley '49

Kevin & Donna Doran P'11

Professor Marion E. Doro

Jean Wallace Douglas* '43 P'75

Mary Stecher Douthit '49 P'78

Timothy & Marie-Luce Drayson P'15

Carol Friedman Dressler '67 P'99

Owen & Kathryn Drey P'12

Edna Hill DuBrul '45 P'72

Karen J. Du Brul '72

Lois Papa Dudley '50

Judith Glassman Duffie '71

Janet Rowe Dugan '54

Louise Durfee '52

Van Wyck L. & Wendy Chapman Dusenbury '77 P'12

Sylvia Dworski* '35

Frederick & Barbara Eames P'06

Deborah Foster Ebeling '70

Bonnie Silberstein Edelman '93

Mary Knoll Edgar '81 P'86

Lois Weyand Edwards '42

Sue Kruidenier Edwards '45

Linda M. Eisenmann '75 P'03 '07

Robert E. Elberson

Frederick & Diana Elghanayan P'11

Terrence* & Ruth* Elkes P'85

Ann Collver Elliott '59

Nathalie Needham Ellis* '46

Brian C. Elowe '81 & Elizabeth Rosoff Elowe '81

Sandra Horn Elstein '57 P'80

Charles Enders '87 & Jennifer Connelly Enders '90

Sharon L. Ephraim '85

Dr. Helen Epps '68

David Erbafina '80

Warren T. Erickson '74

John C. & Valerie Hunt Evans* P'83 '86 GP'94

James Evans '82

Janet Wright Evans '62

Susan Bohman Faigle '63 P'93

Norman & Susan Fainstein

Mark Fallon '92

Jane Fankhanel '68

Marisa Farina '93

Philip M. Farmer '77

Thomas Farrell & Martha

Farrell-Cox P'14

Vincent D. Farrell III '96

Robert & Martha Farwell P'73 '76

Leslie A. Feely '66

Betsy Greenberg Feinberg '66

Alex C. Feinstein '07 & Martha Goettsche Feinstein '07

Martha Sloan Felch '70 P'07

Professor David G. Fenton & Torrey Fenton '59 P'85 '87

Barbara Hogate Ferrin* '43 & Allan Wheeler Ferrin

Barry A. Finn, M.D. '82

Margaret MacVean Finn* '54

Mark D. Finnegan '83 P'14 '17 & Hilary Bovers Finnegan '85 P'14 '17

Alexandra D. Fiorillo '03

Margaret Roe Fischer '44

Naomi Grossman Fisher '63

Robin Lipson Fishman '78 P'15 & Matthew Fishman P'15

Gail Finnerty Fiskio '78 P'17 & Mark H. Fiskio '79 P'17

Alice A. Fitzgerald '61

Barbara House Fitzgerald '42

Gale Slepchuk Fitzgerald '72

Juana Guruceta Flagg '46 P'74

Ellen Mifflin Flaharty '58

Thomas M. & Esther Coyne

Flanagan '49

Catherine Pan Flanigan '68

Kristine Siewers Flecke '78 P'13

Cynthia Linton Fleming '54

Patricia A. Fletcher '60

Alphonse Fletcher

Peter A. Flint '79 P'08

Barbara Quinn Flynn '59

Alison Coleman Forbis '63

Frances Hyde Forde '42 P'76

Marcia Mueller Foresman '63

Naomi Kissling Fortune* '40 P'71

Mary Lutz Fox '87 P'94 '97

Jane Engel Francoeur '63 P'90

Persifor Frazer* & Heather Frazer '62 P'90 GP'89

Kenneth & Vickie French P'05

Justine Shepherd Freud '51

Dana Hartman Freyer '65

Alice Fletcher Freymann* '49 & Jarvis M. Freymann

Sallie S. Fried '76

Edward & Karen Friedman '73

Laurance & Mindy Friedman P'15

Susan Froshauer '74

Sylvia Snitkin Frumer '50 P'77 GP'03

Thirsa Sands Fuiks '46

Marna Wagner Fullerton '56 P'91

Nancy Simon Fulton '70

Rena Zurn Fulweiler, Ph.D. '82

Jane Muddle Funkhouser '53

P'85 GP'15

Sharon Tayne Fusco '70

Ellen Wadleigh Gaimari '86

Jennifer Brosius Gallagher '78

Professor Eugene Gallagher

Frances Howland Gammell-Roach '71 P'00 '10

Bradley Gann '83

& Alison Hall Gann '84

Carlos Garcia '88

Henry & Marcia Gardiner P'80 '83

Joan Lockhart Gardner '66 P'89

Louisa Hammond Garrison '71 P'00

Thomas C. Gately '91

Susan Mabrey Gaud '68 P'07

Dr. Claire L. Gaudiani '66

Louise Draper Gaumond '81

Marc F. Gearin '85

Anne Reno Geddes '93

Constance Smith Gemmer '80 P'10

Frederic H. Gemmer '80 P'10

Christopher R. Gernhard '81

Merrily S. Gerrish '72

Myron Gessner, M.D. & Bonnie Markham, Ph.D. P'07

Christopher W. Gifford '81

Gregory Gigliotti '88

Lorraine Bitner Gilden '69

Myron & Catharyn Gildesgame

Gerald & Elizabeth Gill P'14

Sharon D. Gillis '84

Adam M. Gimbel '91

Peggy A. Gitt '71

Florence McKemie Glass '40

Louise Rosenthal Glasser '62

Sylvia Hereld Glassman '81

David Gleason '83 & Sonia Caus Gleason '85

Beth Youman Gleick* '50

Michael Glennon & Lucy Reed P'13

Carol Filice Godfrey '74

Gwendolyn H. Goffe '70

Donald F. Goldberg '80

Sidney Goldfarb & Naomi Vilko P'06

Barbara Skolnik Goldman '70

Alice Katz Goldstein '62

Larry M. Goldstein '88

Robin Swimmer Goldstein '93

Annette Lieberman Goldstein '62

Mary Lee Minter Goode '46

x

Barbara Rosen Goodkind '55

& E. Robert Goodkind P'79

Olivia T. Goodnow '88

Sara Kellogg Goodrich '59

Suzanne Schwartz Gorham '56

Lynne Twinem Gorman '57

Lawrence P. Gottesman '79 P'11

Susan Bejosa Gould '58 P'85

Philip & Deborah Grabfield P'11

Denise Boitel Graham* '61

& Robert H. Graham

Mary Hargreaves Graham '61

Michelle Rieff Grant '64

Clarke & Barbara Gray P'11

Paul D. Greeley '79 P'13

Patrick & Julia Green P'12

Peter & D'Arcy Green P'12

Suzanne Krim Greene '57 P'85

Edward A. Greenspan '92

Deborah Greenstein '67

David G. Greenwald '76

William & Margaret Greer P'88

S. Knute Gregg '94

Linda Wiatrowski Gregory '81

Peter S. Gregory '81

Barbara Gueinzius Gridley '52 GP'12

Susan Kellogg Grigg '63

Heather Wood Grillo '82

Nora Kearns Grimm* '54

Susan Brownstein Grody '51

Peter B. Gross '84 & Kathryn Karlic

Amy Grossman '77

Graham & Margaret Groves P'09

Page Preston Growney '85

Geoffrey D. Gund P'11

Cooper & Deborah Gundry P'08

Amanda Slabaugh Haas '67

Jay & Evelyn Haberland P'03 '10

Helen Johnson Haberstroh '51

James & Maureen Hackett, Sr.

Martha E. Hackley '68

Scott W. Hadfield '93

H. Lawrence Webb

& Janet Hadley P'11

David M. Hadlow & Patricia A.

Hadlow '53 P'85

Gerald B. Haeckel

Susan Melinette Haerle '67

Mary Haines* P'62

Martin & Lynn Halbfinger

Zach Hall & Julie Giacobassi P'81

Andrew M. Halsey, Sr. '77

Charles H. Halsey '00

Scott & Lisa Halsted P'15

Newman & Sally Halvorson, Jr.

P'93 '95

Ernest & Barbara Hamanaka P'06

Mark M. Hamblett '81

Jane Murchison Hamilton '52

Suzanne M. Hamlin '93

Megan A. Hammond '97

Nancy Blank Hammonds '75 P'07

Jean M. Handley* '48

Ruth Hankins* '42

Hildegarde Drexl Hannum '53

Margaret Piper Hanrahan '45

Barbara Nash Hanson '51

Richard D. Harding '95

Polly Maddux Harlow '54

Marie Waterman DaCosta Harris '56

& Kenneth A. Harris P'80 GP'14

Muriel Hart '47

Mary-Jean Moran Hart '44

Chris Harte & Katherine Pope P'14

Lawrence & Nancy Hartigan P'08

Cynthia Howard Harvell '70

Shirley Krasne Haspel '45

Tina Reich Hass '80

& William Hass P'12

W. Henry Hauser, Jr. '80

Thomas R.H. Havens & Karen Thornber P'87 '93

Richard & Dicksey Hawkins P'92

Emily Hanna Hayes '73

Douglas H. Haynes '78 P'10 '14

Frederick Whiting Hays P'85 '90

Helen Hibbard Hays* '58 P'85 '90

Margaret K. Hazlewood* '32

Paula Dzenis Healey '74 P'03

J. Scott Hefter '81

Phyllis Ehrhardt Heilborn '59

The Hellman Family GP'09

Judith Jacobs Helmold '65

Joyce Canfield Hemingson '71

Karin J. Hemmingsen '74

Barbara Kent Hench '54

Michael & Nancy Henderek P'98

Barbara Pressprich Henderson* '65

& John D. Henderson

Heather Lyman Henderson '92

Kevin S. Henderson '93

John Henry & Liz

Kurkjian-Henry P'07

Chris D. Hensman '03

Michael & Kelly Hershey P'10

Marianne Fisher Hess '54

Helen Crispe Hesselgrave '72

Tucker F. Hewes '73

Lisa Hodge Hewson '88

& Edward H. Hewson III '89

Thomas Hiendlmayr

& Jan Marie Ormasa P'07

Leo I. Higdon, Jr. & Ann Higdon

Constance Stein Higgins '57

Sara Carpenter Hill '48

Ruth Harris Hilliard '71

Bonnie Burke Himmelman '66

Eugenie Dunn Hindall '64

Gloria Reade Hirsch '48

Thomas Hitchner & Madonna Hitchcock P'02

Merle Kaplan Hochman '60

George P. Hodell*

Barry A. Hoffman '81

Frances L. Hoffmann

Pamela Hoffner '70

Patricia Manning Hogan* '45

Alice Bronson Hogan '53

Lucy Eaton Holcombe '46

Daniel & Deborah Holland P'11

Sally Stecher Hollington '54

Ann B. Hollos '97

Georgaynne Pignato Holst-Knudsen '64 P'87 '94

Elizabeth Alcorn Holt '54

Jean Gries Homeier '50

Katherine Boutwell Hood* '38

Anthony Horning '90

Janice Weisman Howe '73

Janet K. Howland '74

Thomas S. Howland '77

June Ippolito Hoye '57

Margaret Goodman Huchet '59

Nancy E. Hudson '53

Robert K. Huebscher '76 P'05

Nancy Larson Huff '61

Linda A. Hughes '85

Thomas & Cheryl Hughey P'08

George F. Hulme '77

& Louise Sharp Hulme '77

Neil & Nancy Humphreys P'03

James & Harla Hutchinson P'03

Andrea T. Hyde '71 P'06

Lawrence & Lucie Iannotti '57 P'83

Elizabeth Saalfield Ives '64 P'98

Amine Jabali & Dina Kaloti P'16

Marta Lindseth Jack '55

Ellen Wineman Jacobs '56

Dr. Diane Levy Jacobson '70

Frances Freedman Jacobson ’56 P’82 & M. Howard Jacobson

Constance Green Jacobson '57

Douglas & Jennie Jacoby P'13

Robert R. James '93

Howard & Jessica Jamner P'14

Robert & Heidi Jenkins P'12

Dona Bernard Jensen '55

Alice English Johansson '79

Erik L. Johansson '79

Scott M. Johnson '76

Estella Johnson '75 

x

Judith Crouch Johnson '57

Frances Brigham Johnson '49

Nicole Johnson '74

James G. Johnson* P'66

Mary Anne Scott Johnson* '40 '66

Jean V. Johnston*

Sally Wright Johnston '03

Thomas & Lousie Jones

Elizabeth Jordan* '39

Betty Fluegelman Kahn '68 P'92

Stephen Kahn

& Janet Pendleton P'06

William P. Kane '84

Anne Lerner Kaplan '62

Ruth L. Kaplan '50

Ann-Mary Potter Kapusta '59

Emily Eisenberg Karelitz '70

James & Cherry Karlson P'13

Suzanne Toor Karpas '53

Ginger Dreyfus Karren '52

Barbara Rice Kashanski* '54

& John Kashanski

Marcia Asquith Kaufman '73

Dorothy Pardoe Kaufmann* '50

& Ralph W. Kaufmann* P'83

Nancy G. Kaull '72

Elisabeth Sara Kehoe '81

Mary Keil '70

Sandra Strotz Keiser '49

Shirley Wilson Keller '46

Louise Thomas Kemper '69

Elaine Paul Kend '54

Mildred Schmidtman Kendall '58

Barbara Marino Kenny '80

Herbert F. Kenny III '80

Katharine DeWitt Kern '88

Charles P. Kernan '85

Drew Ketterer '71

Kathleen Minor Kheel '99

Kathryn Danes Kies '86

Paul R. Kiesel '82 & Dana Friedman Kiesel '81

Melinda Vail Killenberg '60 P'88

Marion Wheeler Kimball

Elizabeth Pughe King '59

Jane Kempner King '60

Dr. Phyllis Coffin Kingsbury '53

Eugenia Tracy Kirchner '60

Rebecca Hirschman Klarin '01

Todd R. Klarin '00

Sandra Fleischner Klebanoff '60

Leila Larsen Klein '52

Fran Wattenberg Klingenstein '68

Alfred & Carmen Knapp P'14

Suzanne Luntz Knecht '66

Judith Spicer Knutson '65

Thomas M. Kobak '78 P'14

Christine Slye Koch '70

Craig & Lois Kocian P'01

Amy Tonkonow Kohan '82 P'10

Bruce & Lisa Kohl P'15

Curt Kohlberg

& Allegra Manacher P'16

Jane Shaw Kolkhorst '44

Patricia Reinfeld Kolodny '68

Bradford & Jean Kopp '74

Cynthia Mallett Kosakowski '79

Andrew Kotsatos

& Heather Parsons P'05

Bruce S. Kovner

Nancy Alderman Kramer '52 P'83

Suzanne Gehrig Kranz '68 P'03

Marny Morris Krause '66

Susan D. Krebs '73 P'06

Sarah Klein Kreimer '59

June Salamy Krisch '60

Susan D. Kronick '73

Janice Simone Ladley '56

Kristin Stahlschmidt Lambert '69

Leslie Lamkin '85

Priscilla T. Lance P'75

Barbara Gordon Landau '55 P'83

Kathy Landen '66

Stephen B. Lane '87

Ann R. Langdon '66 & Professor

Drew S. Days III

Carol Dana Lanham* '57

& Richard Lanham

Alex C. Lanstein '07

Molly McKibben Larsen '85

Frank Laufer '82 & Carol

Robbin Laufer '84

Mario Laurenzi '90

Deborah H. Lavigne

Andrew & Susan Lawrence P'06

Doris Ward Lawson '62

Michael & Laura Lazarus

Virginia Newberry Leach* '41 P'65 & Philip Leach*

Joann Walton Leavenworth '56 P'82

Paul Leavitt & Elizabeth

Ballantine P'10

Daniel Zubkoff & Pauline Lee P'12

Susan E. Lee '70

Douglas Leeds * & Anki C. Leeds P'11

Janet Strickland Legrow '51

Ruth Zaleske Leibert '66 P'92

Sara Backes Leighton '52

Alexander Leith '77 & Eileen Leith P'11

Peter T. Lelek '05

Nicholas & Marla Lembo P'05

Richard & Jill Lesko P'09

Madeline Siegfried Lesnik '63

Jill Felsenthal Levi '73

Jay B. Levin '73

Steven M. Levy '77

Holli Helpern Levy '72 P'00

Thomas John Libassi '81

Richard A. Lichtenstein '75 P'09 & Melanie J. Cotton '75 P'09

Lasca Huse Lilly '54 P'88

Thomas & Wendy Lincoln P'03 '06

Mr. & Mrs. Jan Lindberg

Sandra Loving Linder '62

Stephen & Sigrid Lindo P'08

Candace L. Lindsay '69

Kate Sullivan Lindseth '79

Julia W. Linsley* '50

Christopher & Nancy Lipinski

Harley & Marie-Christine

Lippman P'11

Ethel Evans Lipsitz '55

Elizabeth Collier Little '71

Georgia Geisel Littlefield '55 P'80

Norman K. Livingston '81

Roberta A. Lombardino '91

Anna E. Longstaff '00

Miriam Prosswimmer Longyear '57

& Russell H. Longyear

Christine A. Lord '84

Jean Staats Lorish* '42 P'72

& Robert Lorish* P'72

Deborah Nichols Losse '66

& John W. Losse

Lissa W. Loucks '88

Joan Eash Lowe '53

David & Cynthia Lubars P'12

Charles B. Luce, Sr., & Marjorie Luce

P'79 '81 GP'97 '11 '14

Dorothy McGhee Luckenbill* '37

Menzi Lukhele '08

& Anita Marie Lukhele

Colleen Dougherty Lund '61

Nancy E. Lundebjerg '81

Michael D. Lynch '93

John & Kathryn Lyons P'13

Margot Hartley MacArthur '87

Nancy Hamilton MacCormac '57

Margaret Gentles MacCowatt '56

Bryan J. MacDonald '81

Daisy Park MacDonald '71

Marjorie Nelson Macintyre '78

Karla Evans MacMahon '80

Ruth Roney McMullin '63

Dana Davies Magee '46 P'72

Anton Malko '91 & Hilary A. Magowan '94

Emily Harvey Mahon '70

Anne-Lindsay Makepeace '80

Veronica A. Makowsky '76

x

Phyllis M. Malone '58

Paul S. Mangano P'11

Paula Marcus-Platz '74 P'11

Andrew J. Margie '96

Leslie A. Margolin '77

Peter S. Margolis '84

Virginia Weber Marion '44 GP'02

Lucia Henderson Marion '71 P'02

Michael Maroney & Virginia Wooling P'08

Margot & Paul Maroni

Constance Garland Marsh '57

Peter & Elaine Marshall P'09

Alison Ogg Martin '83

Margaret Burrows Martin '73

Karen Dunn Martin '68

Sally Foote Martin* '61

& Allan L. Martin

Margery Flocks Masinter '62 P'88

Ann & Andy Mathieson

Marcia Hunter Matthews '67

Linda Hay Matusewic '62

Margaret Park Mautner '51

Lilly Weseloh Maxwell* '42 GP'98'06

Patricia Bristol May '75

Mark Mazer

Lawrence & Elizabeth

McAuliffe P'02 '05

Robert H. McBride '82

& Lucy McBride P'12

Jonathan McBride '92

Erin McCabe

David B. McCall '81

Bonita Greenwald McCardell '77

Brian & Shelley McCarthy P'11

Ellen E. McCarthy* '73

John C. McCarthy '82

Sarah Luchars McCarthy '57

Patricia W. McClure '67

John M. McCormick, Jr. '86

Constance Snelling McCreery '59

Judith Granville McCrudden '68

Carol Proctor McCurdy '73

Chris L. McDaniel '94

Paul McDaniel '91

Ruth Antell McGehee '74

Elizabeth Bartlett McGinnis '63

Milbrey Wallin McLaughlin, Ed.D. '63

Donald & Britta Schein McNemar '67

Mary Hope Missimer

McQuiston '60 P'87

Mary Fisher McWilliams '40

Edith LeWitt Mead '48

Jean Meier* GP'05

W. Kurt Meinen '79

Alex & Laura Meleney P'08

Miriam Kraemer Melrod '46

Shirley Armstrong Meneice '45

James & Vicki Mercer P'10

Eugene Mercy III '91

Martha Clampitt Merrill '84

Timothy P. Messler '05

Anne Mickle '89

Nancy Clapp Miller '51

Jeanne Garrett Miller '53 P'84

Mary E. S. Milligan

Charlotte Bancheri Milligan '58

Bonnie K. Mills '81

Mr. & Mrs. Todd Milne

George & Carol Milne, Jr. P'99

Douglas D. Milne III '74

Nancy Feuerstein Milsten '63

Gerald Corrigan

& Cathy Minehan P'02

Janice Damery Miner '47 P'83

Eleanor Souville Minners '52

Carolyn Graves Mitchell '59

Linda Tallmadge Mitchell '61

Glenna Mathes Moalli '71

Marjorie Linder Monkhouse* '42

Susan Kron Moody '70

Kevin King & Meridee Moore P'16

Catherine Elias Moore '41

Matthew D. Moore '00

Gretchen Hurxthal Moran '55

Michael B. Morgan '75

Jane Wertheimer Morgenthau* '33

& Charles S. Morgenthau*

Guy W. Morris '76

Wendy Stark Morrissey P'03

Benjamin Morse

Judith Karr Morse '62

Joanne McKean Morton '76

Cornelius & Bridget Moses P'09

Evelyn Caliendo Moss '57

Mary McCorison Mourkas '53

Carla Munroe Moynihan '90

Edith Fay Mroz* '56

& Dr. Winfried L. Mroz

Samantha Capen Muldoon '88

Lynda Batter Munro '76 P'08

Miriam Matthews Munro '59

Alicia Brackman Munves '69

Janet Kennedy Murdock '46

F. Wisner '79 P'11 & Betts Murray P'11

Catherine Fulmer Muscari '87

Peter U. Musser '79 & Loredana Regolo Musser '80 P'08

Sondra Gelb Myers '55

Amalia Myers

Susanna R. Myers

Paul Myerson & Giselle Wagner P'09

John P. Nahill '86

Rose Lamariana Nahinu* '40

Masako Nakamura '85

Helen Frances Biddle Neill '56

Barbara Eaton Neilson '60 P'83

Douglas A. Neimann '97 & Kathleen McGregor Neimann '97

Paula Meltzer Nelson '51

John M. Nevin, Jr. '87

George E. Newman '85 & Marilyn Heiman Newman '87

Peggy Limberg Newton '70

Marion Grable Nicholson '39

Helen Beardsley Nickelsen '48

Lucille Miller Nickerson '68

Marion L. Nierintz '65

David C. Nightingale '80

Atheline Wilbur Nixon '58

Lawrence Noe P'07

Jeremiah & Jenny Noonan P'12 '16

Bryan P. North-Clauss '95

Laurie Norton Moffatt '78

Sandra Gray Nowicki '65

Mr. & Mrs. Bob L. Nugent, Sr.

Mildred Price Nygren '60

Judith Macurda Oates '67

Denis & Claudia O'Donnell P'12

Susan Feigl O'Donnell '68

Brendan R. O'Donnell '86

Kathryn Abrahams Oehler '98 & William Oehler '98

Jessie MacFadyen Olcott* '46 P'71

Tod & Robin Canton Oliva '87

Leigh & Julie Turner Oliva '87 P'16

Doris Wheeler Oliver* '37

Dr. Cynthia Newell Oliver '66

Nancy Cushing Olmstead* '73

Austin & Jane Olney P'04

Eugenia Eacker Olson '53

& Alexius B. Olson

Bobette Pottle Orr '63

Robert Paige Orr '95

Laurie Stewart Otten '72

Marjorie Weeks Owens '51

Judy Heldman Oxman '71

Anthony & Linda Palmeri P'12

Peter M. Paris '74

Michael & Anne Parish P'14

x

Andrea Thelin Parker* '59

& James W. Parker

Anne Kennison Parker '71

Mary Field Parker '53

Estelle Parsons '49

John Pasquin & JoBeth

Williams P'10

Laura Elliman Patrick* '56

Elizabeth Archer Patterson* '34

Ellen Watson Payzant '62

Jane Worley Peak '42 P'75

Martha H. Peak '75

Wendy Sorenson Pearson '74

Dr. Maria C. Pellegrini '69

Jean L. Pennock* '33

Eleanor K. Perkins*

Sarah A. Peter

Ellen Corroon Petersen '64 P'90

Tess Peterson

Jane Guiney Pettengill* '42

& Daniel W. Pettengill* P'73 '74

Norma Ritz Phelps '50

William & Margaret Phelps P'07

Mary Clarkeson Phillips '68

Marcia Rygh Phillips '63

Kate Niedecken Pieper '46

Frederick & Lisa Pierce P'12

Ellen Leader Pike '68

Barbara Wiegand Pillote '51

Andrew J. Pinkes '84

Anne M. A. Plante '92

Elizabeth Platt '80

James J. Poff '94

Gregory H. Poole '96

& Katherine Houlihan Poole* '96

Turner & Susan Porter P'05

Mary L. Porter '68

Amy Greenberg Poster '68

Amy Lang Potter '45

Marlis E. Powell* '50 & Junius Powell, Jr. P'74 '78 GP'05

Sharis Arnold Pozen '86

& Thorn L. Pozen '88

Jeffrey J. Previdi '86

Charles Price*

Deirdre Demakis Price '87

& Thomas Price '88

Susan Manley Price '53

Anne Bonniol Pringle '69

Mary Hall Prokop '70

Thomas Proulx '82

Dr. Brian S. Puglisi '73

David & Leslie Puth P'14

Lucia Roraback Putnam '55

Karen Quint '87

Adrienne Najarian Rabkin '50

Robert & Nora Radest P'16

Sheryl Edwards Rajpolt '84

Elaine Vardakas Rallis '57

Carol J. Ramsey '74

Neal G. Ranen '84

Roslyn Raskin '63

Margaret Rathbone* '32

Leann Donahue Rayburn '41

Carolyn Boyan Raymond '63

Beverly Weber Raynor* '52

Constance Turner Rea* '35

& Richard F. Rea*

Mary Ann Griffith Reed '44 GP'05

Barry & Catherine Reed P'10

Cynthia Reed-Workman '55

Professor Helen B. Regan

& Richard Regan

Prudence S. Regan P'78

& John Regan* P'78

Michele Bierenbaum Reichstein '74

Kenneth & Kathleen Reilly P'07

Jane Thompson Reinsch '75

& Timothy A. Reinsch '75

Rachel I. Reiser '90

Edmee Busch Reit '50

Cheryle Dray Remley '65

John F. Remondi '84

Donna MacKenzie Renard '57

Scott & Barbara Renninger P'08

Luanne H. Rice '77

Michael C. Rich '77

Nancy Grondona Richards '57

Helen Jinks Richards '64

Norma Hamady Richards '54

James A. Richardson '86

Lois Parisette Ridgway* '45 P'75 '79

Janet A. Riesman '67

Charles & Nancy Riffle P'04

Glenn Shambroom

& Nina Righter P'11

Marjorie Ritchie* '30

Merion Ferris Ritter '35 P'72

Suzanne Bernet Ritter '55 P'83

Todd D. Ritter '91

Nancy Hughes Robb '71

Dorothy Hyman Roberts '50

Andrew & Susan Roberts P'06

Joan Roberts Robertson '38

Beth Schelling Robinson '82 & James T. Robinson '82

Susan Peck Robinson '65

James P. Rogers '04

Susan Donaldson Romaine '72

Marc B. Romanow '82

Kathleen Walsh Rooney '59

Thomas D. Roosevelt '78 P'08

Jane Silverstein Root '60 P'85 '91

Mary Fluty Roraback '58

Marilyn Weast Rorick '69

Susan Rosenberg Rose '62

Jill Manes Rosen '61

Donna L. Rosen '70

Judith Duker Rosenberg '82 P'14

Judith Carliner Rosenberg '55

& Lee Rosenberg P'82

Ida B. Rosenberg P'64

Jay & Dorothy Rosenbluth P'09

John & Fran Rosenheim P'09

David S. Rosenthal '78

Jonathan B. Roses '00

& Karen Kirley Roses '00

Rebecca Hoffert Rosow '68 P'93

Marjorie Lewin Ross '56 P'90

Bradshaw Rost '79

David A. Rubin '85

Norman J. Rubin*

J. Gordon Rudd, Jr. '86 P'17

Maureen Conlin Rudd '87 P'17

Robert R. Ruggiero '81

Mary Ireland Rule '53

Elizabeth Ruprecht '79

Deborah Small Russel '67

Bernice Rosenbluth Rutberg GP'09

Janet Leech Ryder* '44

& Bertram S. Ryder

Bradley & Karen Sacks P'11

Jane Banash Sagerman '80

Areti A. Sakellaris '08

Evelyn Evatt Salinger '58

Daniel Samelson '76

Laura Ingraham Samponaro* '66 P'93 & Philip G. Samponaro P'93

Nancy Schoepfer Sanders '63

Lynn E. Sanders '64

Mary Seaverns Saner '72

Carrie-Beth Santore '75

Keri L. Sarajian '96

Sylvia Fesjian Sarkisian '58

George & Karen Satran P'94

Tedd R. Saunders '83

Eleanor J. Saunders '60

Michael & Ann Savage P'04

Fanny Young Sawyer* '30

Leslie Schine '75

Elizabeth A. Schiro '80

Chella Sladek Schmidt '48

Betty Weldon Schneider '57

Larry & Barbara Schoenfeld P'05

Eli Schonberger P'77 GP'10

x

Shirley Cohen Schrager* '37 P'74

David E. Schulman '82

Alix Paull Schultz* '62

Mary Mory Schultz* '38

Grace Parker Schumpert* '26

Margaret Schwabe '92

Marilyn Thaller Schwartz '64

Denise Coomey Schwed '74

Catherine Flickinger Schweitzer '75

Hilary Bishop Scott '00

Annie Scott '84

A. Clayton Scribner*

Thomas Seery, Jr. '91

Rebeccah Vodraska Sensenbrenner '92 & Eric Sensenbrenner '93

Kirk Palmer Senske '64

Barbara Blickman Seskis* '49 P'75

Daria Bernatowicz Shachmut '68

Steven D. Shaffer '79

Polly Frank Shank* '40

Robert A. Shapiro '83

Garrett & Kathy Sharpless P'11

Muriel Evans Shaw* '46

Margaret J. Sheehan '92

Usman A. Sheikh '04

Mary Jo Pelkey Shepard '51

Judy Biegel Sher '62

Margaret Keenan Sheridan '67

Thomas A. Sheridan '74

Mary Martha Suckling Sherts '51

Peggy Kobacker Shiffrin '72

John & Sheree Shoch

Robert & Catherine Shopneck P'05

Judith Rosoff Shore '56 P'86

Mark W. Shuster '79

Seyril R. Siegel '62 P'06

Mary Ann Garvin Siegel '66 P'92 '97

Marian E. Silber '66

Suzanne Richmond Simmons '95

Wesley A. Simmons '95

Christopher C. Simo '93

J. Peter Simon

Sally Sinclair-Hubbard '75 P'11

Diane Beckwith Sisson '59 P'91

Harold F. Sizer '84 & Susan Budd Sizer '84 P'11 '12 '17

Dorothy Barbour Slavich* '36

Eleanor Farnsworth Slimmon '47 and Robert Slimmon*

Julie Ann Hovey Slimmon '52 GP'10

Deborah Murray Sloan '67

William M. Sloan

Elizabeth Lundberg Small* '40

Robert F. Smith*

Daniel Smith & Elizabeth Riley P'09

Philip & Hillary Smith III P'08 '10

Gretchen Diefendorf Smith '58 P'96

Jane Dornan Smith '55 P'84

Ellen R. Smith '57

Elizabeth Brereton Smith '69

Tracy Smith '89

Mariechen Wilder Smith '45

Marisa Juhasz Smith '90

Cynthia White Smith '57

Barbara Smyth*

Ruth Fordyce Snead* '35

Amy Malkin Snyder '95

Amy Bergida Sobel '68

Maryellen McLaughlin Sobin '78 P'10

Dana A. Sochacki '76

Elizabeth Travis Sollenberger* '44

Thomas & Cheryl Solomon P'12

Mary-Ann K. Somers '86

Cynthia Sorensen '67

Alicia Henderson Speaker '43

Robert W. Spears, Jr. '81

Martha Stegmaier Speno '59

Barbara Himmell Springer '49

Michael Sprung & Madelaine Haberman-Sprung P'10

Patricia Roth Squire '51

& David Squire GP'06

Barbara Thompson Stabile '51

Eric & Elizabeth Stahl P'09

Lynn H. Staley '70

Christina Rydstrom Staudt '69

Jonathan S. Stavin '85

Barry C. Steinberg '74

Suzanne Levin Steinberg '46

Katharine Parker Stell '51

Nancy E. Stephens '67

Henrietta Farnum Stewart '39

James E. Stiles '83

Lee Johnson Stockwell '66

Barbara Bates Stone '48

Cynthia Haines Stone '72

Mary E. Stone '49

Leslie Goodwin Stonestreet '90

Frederick P. Stratton III '96

Diane E. Stratton '91

Joseph Straub III '92

Dan & Marie Strelow P'11

Louise D. Strong '57

Robert & Kathryn Strong P'08

Harriet Harris Stroup '60

Michael S. Stryker '86

Edith Sudarsky '43

& Joseph Sudarsky P'78

Frank Suher '89

James Sulat & Susan Keyes P'07

Christian Sullivan '92

Barbara Billings Supplee '57

James C. Susman '74

Wayne Swanson

Stephen & Patricia Sweriduk P'12

Donald & Marjorie Swift P'12

Carol M. Swig P'10

Bennett White Swingle '66

Patricia Rose Swonger '81

Jane Starrett Swotes '59

Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Sywolski

Barbara Friis Szczepanski '55

Judith Mossman Sze '60

Jean Cattanach Sziklas '58

Louise Lane Talbot '60

John G. Talty '80

Gerald & June Tamburro P'11

Alleyne Mathews Tanham '42

Lynne Tapper '88

Andrea Braun Tarbox '72 P'09

Leslie Long Tarkington '66

Gregory P. Taylor '81

Shelley E. Taylor '68

Dr. Joan M. Taylor '77

Robert Temkin

& Ana Van Winters P'10

Annette Boykins Terry '83

& Maarten D. Terry '83

Ann Bunyan Thagard '47

Jean Hewitt Thomas '52

Stuart G. Thomas '83 & Catherine

Mahoney Thomas '84

Regina O'Brien Thomas '70

Alison Holland Thompson '79 P'11

& Harlan Thompson P'11

Blair Young Thompson '78

Marie Woodbridge Thompson '50

Sara Buck Thompson '51

Mark Thompson Lauren Cardullo P'17

Nathaniel P. Thompson '81

Kathryn Drucker Thompson '91

Lucy L. Thomson '70

William B. Thomson '75

Nancy Powers Thomson '47

Rev. Ellen Tillotson

Mr. Jack Tinker

Geraldine Dana Tisdall '49

Elaine Davey Topodas '69

Noel C. Tripp '61

Blair Landau Trippe '83

Elizabeth Fiala Trone '55

Sarah Vermylen Trust '00

Athena R. Tsakanikas '86

William & Susan Tucker P'14

Franklin A. Tuitt, Ed.D '87

x

Dr. Frank M. Turner*

Dale Chakarian Turza '71

Christeen C. Tuttle '73

Barry C. Twomey '81

William & Linda Tyrer

Alan & Donna Tyson P'15

Susan Borkow Ulin '58

Thomas M. Usdin '79

Dirk & Caroline Van de Put P'15

Hildegard Meili Van Deusen* '43

& John G. Van Deusen

Neil & Sylvia Van Sloun

Susan Camph Van Trees* '59

Barbara Burris van Voorst '62

Mary E. Van Bourgondien '74

Patricia Green Vancil '82

& Richard C. Vancil '82 P'13

Barbara McDonald Vanderbilt '67

Mary Blatchford VanEtten* '35

Lucy B. Van Voorhees, M.D. '71

Fae Liem Varinata '86

& Soejono Varinata

David Vealitzek & Susan Kinder P'04

Ramsay W. Vehslage, Jr. '94

Paula Cisco Verdu '69

Jill Quirk Vernon '79

Anne A. Verplanck '80

Naomi Gaberman Vogel* '49

& Walter J. Vogel*

Frances Eickele Voss '66

Esther Pickard Wachtell '56

Roger W. Wade P'15

Andrea L. Wade P'15

Eleanor Kent Waggett-Fletcher* '50

Mariana Parcells Wagoner '44

Patricia McGowan Wald '48

Timothy & Abigail Walker '04

Linda McGilvray Walker '69

Cristina Stoddard Walsh '92

Nancy Glassman Walters '62

Helen Harasimowicz Walters '69

Artur Walther P'10

Dale Ross Wang '70

Lois B. Waplington '61

Mark L. Warren '75

Robin Waxenberg '82

Suzanne Ecker Waxenberg '58 P'82

Ruth Katz Webber* '49

Ellen Purdy Webster '60

Joan Murray Webster '60

Evelyn Black Weibel '46

Leslie Davis Weigel '70

Alan Wein '84

Katherine Welch '95

Cecily Hamlin Wells '59

Nadine Porcelan Wenner '72

Mary K. Werler '82

Helen Bernard West '40

Deborah Rabinowitz Wetzler '46

Mildie Weber Whedon '49

Ann Crocker Wheeler* '34

& J. Arthur Wheeler, Jr.*

J. Arthur Wheeler, Jr.*

Elizabeth Allen Wheeler* '57 P'88

& Robert B. Wheeler P'88

Dr. Elizabeth Murphy Whelan '65

Ralph & Lynne Whipple P'06 '09 '12

Phoebe Whipple P'05

Nancy Northrop White '87

Katherine Karslake White '65

Bob & Helen Cary Whitney '56

Elizabeth Robertson Whitters '66

Elizabeth A. Widdicombe '76

Tamah Nachtman Wiegand '68

Carla Strassenmeyer Wilde '56 P'81

Janice Roberts Wilford '49

Maureen & Frank Wilkens* P'95

Charles & Helen Wilkes P'14

Earle Wilkins P'72 GP'98

Suzanne Porter Wilkins '45

P'72 GP'98

Cynthia Kossmann Wilkinson '84

Robin Goldband Willcox '73 P'03

Susan Rafferty Williams '65

Muriel Williams* '31

Scott R.Williamson '81

Joan McCrea Wilson '73

Eric & Sarah Wilsterman P'12

James L. Wimer '87

& Cynthia Fazzari Wimer '88

Paul & Patricia Winter P'09

Barbeur Grimes Wise* '46

Daniel Wistman '83

Sara G. Withington '59

Shirley Kline Wittpenn* '52 P'74

& John R. Wittpenn P'74

Flora Barth Wolf '64

Rebecca A. Wolf '83

Susan Askin Wolman '51

Kimba M. Wood '66

Lise Ann Woodard '76

Evelyn Whittemore Woods* '31 P'58

Constance Baker Woolson '53

Elise Hofheimer Wright '56

Emily Graham Wright '57

David & Karen Wright P'05

Barbara Thomas Yeomans '61 P'70

Dena Wolf Yeskoo '75

Janice Rising Yetke '66

Leslie Dorn Young '66

Sarah Taylor Young '57

Martha Young Younquist '40

Jeanne Wolf Yozell '50

Lien C. Yu '91

Edward & Deborah Zampella P'08

Maria L. Zanfini '83

Lois Schwartz Zenkel '58

Jeanne Tucker Zenker '51

Karl H. Ziegler '93

Charles & Margaret Ziering P'05

Susan L. Zuckerman '86

Susan Liefter Zuckert '59

x

Organizations


Anonymous (1)

Academy of Architecture for Health Foundation

American Educational Research Association

American Council on Education

The Aribel Fund

Asian Cultural Council

Associated Kyoto Program

Assurant, Inc.

The Avon Foundation for Women

Bear Stearns & Co., Inc.

Bennack-Polan Foundation

Bodenwein Public Benevolent Foundation

Bristol-Myers Squibb Pharmaceutical Research Institute

Business Industry Foundation of Eastern Connecticut

Canon

Cargill, Inc.

Charitable Foundation

Chubb & Son, Inc

Citizens Bank

Citizens Bank Foundation

Coca-Cola of Southeastern New England, Inc.

Coca-Cola Bottlers Foundation

Community Foundation for Greater New Haven

Community Foundation of Silicon Valley

The Connecticut Business and Industry Association 

Connecticut Trust for Historic Preservation

Consortium on High Achievement and Success

CTW Foundation, Inc.

Dance/USA

Delaware Community Foundation

Design Within Reach

The Deupree Family Foundation

Dime Savings Bank

Dominion Foundation

Dominion Resources

The Dover Fund

The Drukker Foundation

Eaton Vance Management, Inc.

The Echo Foundation

Eckerson Design Associates, LLC

The Elms Foundation

EMIKA Fund

Environmental Growth Chambers

FactSet Research Systems, Inc.

The Edgard and Geraldine Feder Foundation

The Felucca Fund

Fesjian Foundation

Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund

Fig Tree Foundation

Freund Foundation

Gelb Foundation

The Gordon Foundation

Greater Piscataqua Community Foundation

Greenbrier East High School

The Griffis Foundation

The Hankins Foundation

The Hidden Pond Foundation

Hope Foundation

Hunter Grubb Foundation

Edward L. Hutton Foundation

Jewish Communal Fund

Jewish Federation of Eastern Connecticut

Josal Foundation

Joukowsky Family Foundation

JustGive

KBE Building Corporation

The KCS Pacific Foundation, Inc.

KEM KECLT Fund

Keystone Conservation Trust

The Edith and Herbert Lehman Foundation, Inc.

Liberty Bank Foundation

Marbrook Foundation

Mathematical Association of America

Mega Mechanical Systems Corporation

Mercer Alliance to End Homelessness

George W. Merck Fund

The National Italian American Foundation

New London Rotary Foundation

Organic Syntheses, Inc.

Palriwala Foundation of America

Patagonia Inc.

The Peninsula Foundation

The William Penn Foundation

The Perkins Charitable Foundation

The Petit Family Foundation Inc.

Pfizer Foundation, Inc.

The Rosenthal Family Foundation

James P. & Mary E. Shea Perpetual Trust

The Simons Foundation

Small Business Centre East

Spencer Foundation

Spicewood Fund

State Street Foundation

Sun Hill Foundation

A.R. & Marylouise Tandy Foundation

Thames Aquatic Club LLC

Traurig Fund of Jewish Communities of Western Connecticut, Inc.

Triford Foundation

United Way of Central and Northeastern Connecticut

United Way of Greater New Haven

Urban Forestry Organization

Van Sloun Foundation

The Warwick Foundation

Waterford Hotel Group

Whitehall Foundation, Inc.

Willow Creek Charitable Foundation

Andrew B. Young Foundation

Ziering Charitable Fund

x

* deceased

The honor roll reflects commitments to the College that were made between July 1, 2003 and June 30, 2013.  Every effort has been made to ensure that this listing is accurate. If you believe that an error or omission has occurred, please contact the Donor Relations Office at donorrelations@conncoll.edu or at 860-439-2409 so that we may correct our records.